Color

Full Color
175
280
385
490
590
695
Root Touch-up
160
265
370
475
575
680
Base Break
140
240
340
440
540
640
Extra Tube of Color
120
220
320
420
520
620
Color Cleanse
135
235
335
435
535
635
Toner
125
225
325
425
525
625
Glosser
135
235
335
435
535
635
Long Length / Thickness
115
215
315
415
515
615
(additional)
Deep Conditioning
115
2
3
4
5
6
with any hair service
Corrective Color
1
2
3
4
5
6
Quote given upon consultation
123456
Full Color 758085909095
Root Touch-up606570757580
Base Break 404040404040
Extra Tube of Color 202020202020
Color Cleanse353535353535
Toner252525252525
Glosser353535353535
Long Length / Thickness 151515151515
(additional)
Deep Conditioning 15
with any hair service
Corrective Color
Quote given upon consultation

Hi & Low Lights Without color service

Half Head
175
280
385
490
595
6100
Full Head
195
2100
3105
4110
5115
6120
Long Length Partial
1105
2110
3115
4120
5125
6130
Long Length Full
1120
2125
3130
4135
5140
6145
123456
Half Head7580859095100
Full Head95100105110115120
Long Length Partial 105110115120125130
Long Length Full120125130135140145

Hi & Low Lights With color service

Half Head
140
245
350
455
560
670
Full Head
160
265
370
475
580
685
Long Length Partial
160
265
370
475
580
685
Long Length Full
175
280
385
490
595
6100
123456
Half Head404550556070
Full Head 606570758085
Long Length Partial606570758085
Long Length Full7580859095100

Ombre & Balayage Color Services

Start at 160. Price quote given at required pre-appointment consultation.

Salon Speak….

Touch-up at regrowth: Hair color is hand-painted only on to the regrowth to cover gray or alter your natural root color.

Full color scalp to end: Hair color is painted onto the hair from root to tip to alter existing color.

Half head highlight over retouch: Hair color is painted on to the hair, then highlights are placed from bang area to slightly below crown and on the sides of the head.

Full highlight over retouch: Hair color is hand-painted only on to the hair, then highlights are placed in foils all over the head.

Balayage: Highlights are hand-painted on to the hair (no foils are used). This creates a more natural sun-kissed effect, a diffused root area, and less maintenance than traditional highlights. Booked by consultation.

Foilayage: Using a similar placement pattern to balayage, highlights are backcombed and painted on to foils, allowing for a diffused root area and greater lift and achievement of cooler tones, especially on darker hair. Choose if you crave a bolder and lighter balayage look. Booked by consultation.

Babylights: Superfine slices of hair are painted and placed into a foil. This creates an ultra-natural diffused lightening effect.

Corrective color: This is booked when a guest is looking for some dramatic change or looking to undo some work from past services. It usually requires multiple appointments but is totally worth it. It’s when we want you to trust the process! Book by consultation and be ready for some epic results.

Glosser/toner: A cocktail of demi-permanent color is mixed to add translucent color and shine to lightened hair, and to combat any unwanted warm tones for cooler results.

Root smudge: After the hair is highlighted, a slightly darker toner is applied to just the roots, “smudging” or blurring where roots end and color begins.
Perfect for a seamless, lower maintenance result