Color

Full Color
178
283
388
493
593
698
798
Root Touch-up
163
268
373
478
578
683
783
Base Break
143
243
343
443
543
643
743
Extra Tube of Color
123
223
323
423
523
623
743
Color Cleanse
138
238
338
438
538
638
738
Toner
128
228
328
428
528
628
728
Glosser
138
238
338
438
538
638
738
Long Length / Thickness
118
218
318
418
518
618
718
(additional)
Deep Conditioning
118
2
3
4
5
6
7
with any hair service
Corrective Color
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Quote given upon consultation
1234567
Full Color 78838893939898
Root Touch-up63687378788383
Base Break 43434343434343
Extra Tube of Color 23232323232343
Color Cleanse38383838383838
Toner28282828282828
Glosser38383838383838
Long Length / Thickness 18181818181818
(additional)
Deep Conditioning 18
with any hair service
Corrective Color
Quote given upon consultation

Hi & Low Lights Without color service

Half Head
178
283
388
493
598
6103
7108
Full Head
198
2103
3108
4113
5118
6123
7128
Long Length Partial
1108
2113
3118
4123
5128
6133
7138
Long Length Full
1123
2128
3133
4138
5143
6148
7153
1234567
Half Head7883889398103108
Full Head98103108113118123128
Long Length Partial 108113118123128133138
Long Length Full123128133138143148153

Hi & Low Lights With color service

Half Head
143
248
353
458
563
673
778
Full Head
163
268
373
478
583
688
793
Long Length Partial
163
268
373
478
583
688
793
Long Length Full
178
283
388
493
598
6103
7108
1234567
Half Head43485358637378
Full Head 63687378838893
Long Length Partial63687378838893
Long Length Full7883889398103108

Ombre & Balayage Color Services

Start at 160. Price quote given at required pre-appointment consultation.

Salon Speak….

Touch-up at regrowth: Hair color is hand-painted only on to the regrowth to cover gray or alter your natural root color.

Full color scalp to end: Hair color is painted onto the hair from root to tip to alter existing color.

Half head highlight over retouch: Hair color is painted on to the hair, then highlights are placed from bang area to slightly below crown and on the sides of the head.

Full highlight over retouch: Hair color is hand-painted only on to the hair, then highlights are placed in foils all over the head.

Balayage: Highlights are hand-painted on to the hair (no foils are used). This creates a more natural sun-kissed effect, a diffused root area, and less maintenance than traditional highlights. Booked by consultation.

Foilayage: Using a similar placement pattern to balayage, highlights are backcombed and painted on to foils, allowing for a diffused root area and greater lift and achievement of cooler tones, especially on darker hair. Choose if you crave a bolder and lighter balayage look. Booked by consultation.

Babylights: Superfine slices of hair are painted and placed into a foil. This creates an ultra-natural diffused lightening effect.

Corrective color: This is booked when a guest is looking for some dramatic change or looking to undo some work from past services. It usually requires multiple appointments but is totally worth it. It’s when we want you to trust the process! Book by consultation and be ready for some epic results.

Glosser/toner: A cocktail of demi-permanent color is mixed to add translucent color and shine to lightened hair, and to combat any unwanted warm tones for cooler results.

Root smudge: After the hair is highlighted, a slightly darker toner is applied to just the roots, “smudging” or blurring where roots end and color begins.
Perfect for a seamless, lower maintenance result